DE
EN
exhibition
today
exhibitions
city guide
biennials
fairs
specials
articles
artists
curators
institutions
galleries
show more results
venue
Alison Jacques Gallery, London
exhibition archive
represented artist/s
address/es
03. Sep
06. Nov
GRAHAM LITTLE
24. Jan
21. Mar
Dorothea Tanning - Worlds in Collision
02. Oct
09. Nov
Betty Parsons
01. Feb
09. Mar
Ian Kiaer
27. Sep
21. Dec
HANNAH WILKE
21. Feb
07. Apr
ROY OXLADE: WORK FROM THE 80s & 90s
24. Nov
27. Jan 2018
Juergen Teller: Go-Sees, Bubenreuth Kids and a Fairytale about a King...
26. May
24. Jun
ANA MENDIETA: METAMORPHOSIS
17. Nov
07. Jan 2017
TELLER ON MAPPLETHORPE
07. Oct
05. Nov
TAKURO KUWATA - FROM TEA BOWL
01. Sep
01. Oct
DOROTHEA TANNING
03. Jun
30. Jul
LYGIA CLARK: WORK FROM THE 1950s
06. Apr
21. May
Maria Bartuszová
29. Jan
12. Mar
Ryan Mosley
13. Oct
14. Nov
ERIKA VERZUTTI. TWO EYES, TWO MOUTHS
09. Sep
08. Oct
MICHAEL BAUER: BUTTER BEBOP (TRANSATLANTIC CREME DREAMS)
10. Jul
08. Aug
DAVIDE BALULA: A Light to Repeat [ ] on the Wall
27. Mar
23. May
ORGANIC SCULPTURE
27. Feb
21. Mar
THOMAS ZIPP
16. Jan
14. Feb
GRAHAM LITTLE
17. Oct
15. Nov
IRMA BLANK: TO BE
11. Jul
27. Sep
DOROTHEA TANNING: WEB OF DREAMS
11. Jun
05. Jul
Iran do Espírito Santo
25. Apr
29. May
HANNAH WILKE
15. Oct
16. Nov
Birgit Jürgenssen. Works from the 1970S
05. Jul
03. Aug
MATHEW WEIR
29. Jun
28. Jul
Dorothea Tanning
10. Jun
09. Jul
Hannah Wilke: Selected work from the 60s & 70s
26. Mar
24. Apr
Tomory Dodge
13. Jan
13. Feb
Ryan Mosley
22. May
27. Jun
Saul Fletcher
27. Feb
11. Apr
Klara Kristalova: WHERE THE OWLS SPEND THEIR DAYS
27. Feb
11. Apr
Project Room: Ryan Mosley
05. Sep
04. Oct
Tom Ormond
02. Jul
02. Aug
Dan Fischer
10. Oct
10. Nov
Tomory Dodge
06. Sep
06. Oct
Hannah Wilke
13. Jul
11. Aug
André Butzer
12. Jan
27. Jan
Final exhibition at 4 Clifford Street
11. Oct
18. Nov
Michael van Ofen
06. Jul
05. Aug
Mark Flores
01. Jun
01. Jul
Liz Craft
27. Apr
17. May
Uta Barth
17. Mar
22. Apr
Jon Pylypchuk
10. Feb
11. Mar
Nathaniel Mellors: Hateball
19. Jan
22. Feb
Nathaniel Mellors
25. Nov
22. Dec
Thomas Zipp
20. Oct
19. Nov
Jack Pierson
15. Sep
15. Oct
Alessandro Raho / Guy Bourdin
07. Jul
06. Aug
Sam Salisbury
02. Jun
02. Jul
Graham Little
18. Nov
23. Dec
Catherine Yass
13. Oct
13. Nov
Ian Kiaer
20. Nov
17. Jan 2004
Robert Mapplethorpe
03. Oct
15. Nov
Graham Little
11. Apr
24. May
Jeff Ono/ Ian Kiaer
28. Jun
02. Aug
Christian Flamm
14. Feb
16. Mar
Flamm / Heinzmann / Majerus / Majewski / Nader
Sophie
Barber
,
Maria
Bartuszova
,
Gee´s
Bend Quiltmakers
Lygia
Clark
Jane
Dickson
Dan
Fischer
Fernanda
Gomes
Sheila
Hicks
Birgit
Jürgenssen
Ian
Kiaer
,
Takuro
Kuwata
Nicola
L
,
Graham
Little
Robert
Mapplethorpe
,
Ana
Mendieta
Roy
Oxlade
Gordon
Parks
,
Betty
Parsons
Alessandro
Raho
,
Carol
Rhodes
,
Veronica
Ryan
Michelle
Stuart
Dorothea
Tanning
,
Lenore
Tawney
Erika
Verzutti
Hannah
Wilke