DE
EN
exhibition
today
exhibitions
city guide
biennials
fairs
specials
articles
artists
curators
institutions
galleries
show more results
exhibition
PERFORMA09
01. Nov 2009
22. Nov 2009
whatsapp
facebook
twitter
mail
PERFORMA New York
327 East 18th Street
NY-10003
New York
plan route
show map
17.performa-arts.org
212.533.5720
info@performa-arts.org
artists & participants
,
Rita
Ackermann
,
Michael
Aerts
,
Alterazioni Video
,
Einat
Amir
,
An Architektur
,
Michel
Auder
,
Fia
Backström
,
Darren
Bader
,
Trisha
Baga
,
Felicia
Ballos
,
Davide
Balula
,
Blixa
Bargeld
,
Katia
Bassanini
,
Nils
Bech
,
Guy
Ben-Ner
,
Guy
Benfield
,
Ari
Benjamin-Meyer
,
Charles
Bernstein
,
Pierre
Bismuth
,
Justin
Bond
,
Candice
Breitz
,
Olaf
Breuning
,
Broadside
,
John
Butcher
,
John
Cage
,
Kabir
Carter
,
Mariana
Castillo Deball
,
Chameckilerner
,
Charles Chemin & Carlos Soto
,
Luciano
Chessa
,
Nikhil
Chopra
,
Circular File
,
City of Tomorrow
,
Patrick
Cleandenim
,
Tony
Clifton
,
Emily
Coates
,
Martha
Colburn
,
Anne
Collod
,
Brody
Condon
,
Tony
Conrad
,
Ben
Coonley
,
Jeff
Crouse
,
Lilibeth
Cuenca
,
Neil
Cummings
,
Keren
Cytter
,
Tacita
Dean
,
Jen
DeNike
,
Guillaume
Desanges
,
Destroy All Monsters
,
Dexter Sinister
,
Mark
Dion
,
Discoteca Flaming Star
,
Christoph
Draeger
,
Benedict
Drew
,
John
Duncan
,
Debo
Eilers
,
Paul
Elliman
,
Tracey
Emin
,
Bradley
Eros
,
Tamar
Ettun
,
Omer
Fast
,
Fischerspooner
,
Sylvie
Fleury
,
Lucie
Fontaine
,
Khatt
Foundation
,
Brendan
Fowler
,
Alicia
Framis
,
Danielle
Freakley
,
Fred
Frith
,
Aurelien
Froment
,
Cyprien
Gaillard
,
Rainer
Ganahl
,
Genesis Breyer P-Orridge
,
Sandra
Gibson
,
RoseLee
Goldberg
,
Dominique
Gonzalez-Foerster
,
Amy
Granat
,
Loris
Greaud
,
Joseph
Grigely
,
Luisa
Gui
,
Marti
Guixe
,
Nick
Hallett
,
Anna
Halprin
,
Emma
Hart
,
Maria
Hassabi
,
Deborah
Hay
,
Diango
Hernandez
,
Oliver
Herring
,
Lynn
Hershman Leeson
,
Shelley
Hirsch
,
James
Hoff
,
Bruno
Jasienski
,
JODI
,
Rashid
Johnson
,
Joan
Jonas
,
Joan
Juliet Buck
,
Glenn
Kaino
,
Scott
Keightley
,
Mike
Kelley
,
William
Kentridge
,
Lisa
Kirk
,
Ragnar
Kjartansson
,
Terence
Koh
,
Irene
Kopelman
,
Koudlam
,
Bernd
Krauss
,
George
Kuchar
,
Agnieszka
Kurant
,
Joan
La Barbara
,
Matthieu
Laurette
,
Robert
Lazzarini
,
Margaret
Lee
,
Gabriel
Lester
,
Marysia
Lewandowska
,
Marysia
Lewandowska & Neil Cummings
,
Lin Tan
,
Paul Etienne
Lincoln
,
Arto
Lindsay
,
Kalup
Linzy
,
Shana
Lutker
,
Oswaldo
Macia
,
Joanna
Malinowska
,
Marcello
Maloberti
,
John
Malpede
,
Lynne
Margulies
,
Emily
Mast
,
Eva + Franco
Mattes
,
Danny
McDonald
,
Ryan
McNamara
,
Patrick
Meagher
,
Jonas
Mekas
,
Haley
Mellin
,
Aaron
Meyers
,
Markus
Miessen
,
Darius
Miksys
,
Momus
,
Ian
Monk
,
Thurston
Moore
,
Shana
Moulton
,
Rabih
Mroue
,
Wangechi
Mutu
,
Bruce
Nauman
,
Max
Neuhaus
,
nOffice
,
Noordung
,
Ylva
Ogland
,
Ahmet
Ogut
,
Oliver Payne & Nick Relph
,
Pauline
Oliveros
,
Tanja
Ostojic
,
Tom
O´neill
,
Charlemagne
Palestine
,
Katie
Paterson
,
Mike
Patton
,
Oliver
Payne
,
Adam
Pendleton
,
Anat
Pick
,
Falke
Pisano
,
Shannon
Plumb
,
Project Projects
,
R. H.
Quaytman
,
Yvonne
Rainer
,
Rancourt / Yatsuk
,
Jimmy
Raskin
,
Lucy
Raven
,
Luis
Recoder
,
Nick
Relph
,
Guy
Richards Smit
,
Marina
Rosenfeld
,
Aida
Ruilova
,
Gavin
Russom
,
Ruth
Sacks
,
Aki
Sasamoto
,
Ryan
Sawyer
,
Elliott
Sharp
,
Stuart
Sherman
,
Santiago
Sierra
,
Alexandre
Singh
,
Michael
Smith
,
Meg
Stuart
,
Hair
Stylistics
,
Emily
Sundblad
,
Sung Hwan Kim
,
Aldo
Tambellini
,
The Bruce High Quality Foundation
,
The Future
,
Christian
Tomaszewski
,
Mai
Ueda
,
Uqbar Foundation
,
Imani
Uzuri
,
Mindy
Vale
,
Guido
van der Werve
,
Marcella
Vanzo
,
Ben
Vautier
,
Lina
Viste Groenil
,
Marianne
Vitale
,
Marije
Vogelzang / Proef
,
Vadim
Vosters
,
Jennifer
Walshe
,
Christian
Wassmann
,
Alex
Waterman
,
Robert
Wilson
,
Saya
Woolfalk
,
Yang Fudong
,
John
Yau
,
Yemenwed
,
Yeondoo Jung
,
Carlo
Zanni
,
John
Zorn
curator
Defne
Ayas
find exhibitions in
top 50 cities