DE
EN
exhibition
today
exhibitions
city guide
biennials
fairs
specials
articles
artists
curators
institutions
galleries
show more results
exhibition
Biennale of Sydney 2020
22nd edition "NIRIN"
14. Mar 2020
26. Sep 2020
whatsapp
facebook
twitter
mail
Biennale of Sydney
43-51 Cowper Wharf Road
NSW 2011
Sydney
plan route
show map
biennaleofsydney.com.au
(61) 2 9368 1411
artists & participants
,
,
,
Lawrence
Abu Hamdan
,
Tony
Albert
,
Charlotte
Allingham
,
Maria Thereza
Alves
,
Lhola
Amira
,
Joel
Andrianomearisoa
,
ArTree Nepal
,
Tarek
Atoui
,
Sammy
Baloji
,
Denilson
Baniwa
,
Bankstown Poetry Slam
,
Namila
Benson
,
Sissel M.
Bergh
,
Huma
Bhabha
,
Blacktown Native Institution
,
Karim
Bleus
,
Anna
Boghiguian
,
Mohamed
Bourouissa
,
Breaking
Bread
,
Eric
Bridgeman
,
Tania
Bruguera
,
Vajiko
Chachkhiani
,
Elicura
Chihuailaf Nahuelpan
,
Club Ate
,
Colectivo Ayllu
,
Randy Lee
Cutler
,
Jose
Davila
,
Karla
Dickens
,
Demian
DineYazhi
,
Leuli
Eshraghi
,
Andre
Eugene
,
FAFSWAG
,
Jes
Fan
,
First Dog on the Moon
,
Brian
Fuata
,
FUNPARK Coalition
,
Nicholas
Galanin
,
Stuart
Geddes
,
Francisco
Godoy Vega
,
Josep
Grau-Garriga
,
Haerizadeh / Haerizadeh / Rahmanian
,
Aziz
Hazara
,
Elisapeta
Heta
,
Lily
Hibberd
,
Lucas
Ihlein
,
Mayunkiki
J
,
Arthur
Jafa
,
Hannah Catherine
Jones
,
Aslaug Magdalena
Juliussen
,
Emily
Karaka
,
Bronwyn
Katz
,
Mayun
Kiki
,
Kylie
Kwong
,
Adrift
Lab
,
Tarek
Lakhrissi
,
Ibrahim
Mahama
,
Noŋgirrŋa
Marawili Darrpirra
,
Teresa
Margolles
,
Misheck
Masamvu
,
Katarina
Matiasek
,
Barbara
McGrady
,
John
Miller
,
Jota
Mombaca
,
Mostaff
Muchawaya
,
Zanele
Muholi
,
The
Mulka Project
,
MzRizk
,
Paulo
Nazareth
,
S.J
Norman
,
Iltja
Ntjarra
,
Musa N.
Nxumalo
,
Manuel
Ocampo
,
Reading
Oceania
,
Erkan
Özgen
,
Parramatta Female Factory
,
Taqralik
Partridge
,
Rosana
Paulino
,
Laure
Prouvost
,
Public Redress System
,
R.I.S.E. Radical Indigenous Survivance & Empowerment
,
Bhenji
Ra
,
Lisa
Reihana
,
Andrew
Rewald
,
Fatima
Rodrigo Gonzales
,
Leticia Kimy
Rojas
,
Victoria
Santa Cruz
,
Suohpanterror
Sapmi
,
Shaheed / Witness / Kashmir
,
Justin
Shoulder
,
STARTTS
,
Adrian
Stimson
,
Kulimoeanga
Stone Maka
,
Anders
Sunna
,
Elle-Maija
Tailfeathers
,
Latai
Taumoepeau
,
Luke Willis
Thompson
,
Warwick
Thornton
,
Kalisolaite
Uhila
,
Gina Athena
Ulysse
,
Ahmed
Umar
,
Unbound Collective
,
Trent
Walter
,
Kunmanara
Williams
,
Kim
Williams
,
Pedro
Wonaeamirri
director
Brook
Andrew
find exhibitions in
top 50 cities