DE
EN
exhibition
today
exhibitions
city guide
biennials
fairs
specials
articles
artists
curators
institutions
galleries
show more results
exhibition
14th Istanbul Biennial 2015 "SALT WATER"
05. Sep 2015
01. Nov 2015
whatsapp
facebook
twitter
mail
Istanbul Biennial
Sadi Konuralp Caddesi, No: 5
34433
Istanbul
plan route
show map
iksv.org
(212) 334 07 00
artists & participants
Etel
Adnan
,
Haig
Aivazian
,
Ali
Akay
,
Anjelika
Akbar
,
Halil
Altindere
,
Francis
Alys
,
Shaina
Anand
,
Ayreen
Anastas
,
Wes
Anderson
,
Song-Ming
Ang
,
Giovanni
Anselmo
,
Ed
Atkins
,
Jennifer
Baichwal
,
Sonia
Balassanian
,
Fatma
Belkis
,
Lynda
Benglis
,
Annie
Besant
,
Olcay
Bingöl
,
Patrick
Blanc
,
Iwona
Blazwick
,
Karl
Blossfeldt
,
Anna
Boghiguian
,
Levon
Bogos Zekiyan
,
Bracha
,
Kristina
Buch
,
Hera
Büyüktasciyan
,
Cansu
Cakar
,
James
Cameron
,
Janet
Cardiff
,
Fredrik
Carl Mülertz Stormer
,
Niki
Caro
,
Francesco
Cavalli
,
Ayse
Cavdar
,
Asli
Cavusoglu
,
Taner
Ceylan
,
Edgar
Cleijne
,
Beatriz
Colomina
,
Francesca
Cubillo
,
Richard E.
Cytowic
,
Charles
Darwin
,
Juan A.
de Carlos
,
Tacita
Dean
,
Elmas
Deniz
,
Dhuygala
,
Diambalipu
,
Irini
Dimitriyadis
,
Djalalingba
,
Djayila
,
Parrhesia
Dostlari Cemiyeti
,
Dundiwuy
,
Marguerite
Duras
,
Övül
Durmusoglu
,
Dora
Enconomu
,
Cevdet
Erek
,
Esra
Ersen
,
Tolga
Etgü
,
Ali
Ethem Keskin
,
Milovan
Farronato
,
Hannah
Feldmann
,
Robert
Flaherty
,
Pathe
Freres
,
Su
Friedrich
,
Rene
Gabri
,
Ellen
Gallagher
,
Emile
Galle
,
Vittorio
Gallese
,
Fernando
Garcia-Dory
,
Theaster
Gates
,
Jan
Gerber
,
Ezra
Getzler
,
Liam
Gillick
,
Arshile
Gorky
,
Galata
Greek School
,
Paul
Guiragossian
,
Deniz
Gül
,
Gawirrin
Gumana
,
Gumuk
Gumana
,
Ahmet
Gürata
,
Hakan
Gürvit
,
Alice
Guy-Blache
,
Patricio
Guzman
,
Irena
Haiduk
,
Semi
Hakim
,
Jan Peter
Hammer
,
Steven
Henry Madoff
,
Lubaina
Himid
,
Wang
Hui
,
Emre
Hüner
,
John
Huston
,
Nguyen
Huy An
,
Pierre
Huyghe
,
Richard
Ibghy
,
William
Irvine
,
Nikita
Kadan
,
Tolga
Karacelik
,
Vernon Ah
Kee
,
William
Kentridge
,
Vahakn
Keshishian
,
Merve
Kilicer
,
Dustin
Kleckner
,
Ufuk
Kocabas
,
Lucia
Koch
,
Artikisler
Kolektifi
,
Stephan
Köster
,
Frans
Krajcberg
,
Jacques
Lacan
,
Adila
Laïdi-Hanieh
,
Arne B.
Langleite
,
Larrakan
,
Marliou
Lemmens
,
Gabriel
Lester
,
Lawrence
Liang
,
Liu Ding
,
Sebastian
Lütgert
,
Marcos
Lutyens
,
Caoimhin
Mac Giolla Leith
,
Manuna
,
Mundukul
Marawili
,
Djambawa
Marawili
,
Mawalan
Marika
,
Wandjuk
Marika
,
Daria
Martin
,
Chus
Martinez
,
Fabio
Mauri
,
Elena
Mazzi
,
Cildo
Meireles
,
Onur
Metin
,
Jean
Michel Vappereau
,
George Bures
Miller
,
Millirrpum
,
Hayao
Miyazaki
,
Waka
Mununggurr
,
Wonggu
Mununggurr
,
Dhangatji
Mununggurr
,
Natjialma
,
Ingo
Niermann '
,
Nyabilingu
,
Ersan
Ocak
,
Society
Of The Friends Of Parrhesia
,
Rami
Ögdül
,
Zeynep
Oguz
,
Senam
Okudzeto
,
Acik
Okul
,
Avan
Ömer
,
Füsun
Onur
,
Gülbahar
Örmek
,
Sevgi
Ortac
,
Solveig
Ovstebo
,
Xangul
Özbey
,
Önder
Özengi
,
Nese
Özgen
,
Ferhat
Özgür
,
Emin
Özsoy
,
Iz
Öztat
,
Prabhakar
Pachpute
,
Pad.ma - CAMP
,
Orhan
Pamuk
,
Adrian
Parr
,
Rupali
Patil
,
Jeffrey
Peakall
,
Zeyno
Pekünlü
,
Giuseppe
Pellizza Da Volpedo
,
Wolfgang
Petersen
,
Susan
Philipsz
,
Heather
Phillipson
,
Lucia
Pietroiusti
,
Michelangelo
Pistoletto
,
Griselda
Pollock
,
Lea
Porsager
,
Alexander
Provan
,
Ana
Prvacki
,
Arlette
Quynh-Anh Tran
,
Walid
Raad
,
Bedri
Rahmi Eyüboglu
,
Raijyin
,
Michael
Rakowitz
,
Cheng
Ran
,
Marwan
Rechmaoui
,
Steve
Reinke
,
Kevin
Reynolds
,
James
Richards
,
Haris
Rigas
,
Pietro
Rigolo
,
Meric Algün
Ringborg
,
Theodor
Ringborg
,
Karl
Ritter von Frisch
,
Joachim
Ronning
,
Roberto
Rossellini
,
Galata
Rum Okulu
,
Vilayanur
S. Ramachandran
,
Belit
Sag
,
Güliz
Saglam
,
Georgia
Sagri
,
Espen
Sandberg
,
Sarkis
,
Nevzat
Sayin
,
Martin
Scheeler
,
Grace
Schwindt
,
Aurora
Scotti
,
Leonas
Seljukas
,
Asli
Seven
,
Jeremy
Shaw
,
Wael
Shawky
,
Robert
Smithson
,
Seyri
Sokak
,
Ania
Soliman
,
Thale Elisabeth
Sorlie
,
Will
Stubbs
,
Shara
Tahir
,
Peter G.
Tait
,
Pelin
Tan
,
Tangör
Tan
,
Güher
Tan
,
Christine
Taylor Patten
,
Leslie
Thornton
,
Raimondo
Tommaso D´aronco
,
Mario Garcia
Torres
,
Lev
Trocki
,
Leon
Trotsky
,
Müge
Turan
,
Koop
Ularca
,
Alternatif
Üretim
,
Nazan
Üstundag
,
Guido
van der Werve
,
Ben
Vickers
,
Anton
Vidokle
,
Adrian
Villar Rojas
,
Alice
von Biberstein
,
Boliny
Wanambi
,
Wawunymarra
,
Lawrence
Weiner
,
Wulanybuma
,
Santiago Ramon
y Cajal
,
Andrew
Yang
,
Göksun
Yazici
,
Pinar
Yoldas
,
Seda
Yörüker
,
Munggurrawuy
Yunupingu
,
Elvan
Zabunyan
,
Fahrelnissa
Zeid
curators
Levent
Calikoglu
,
Carolyn
Christov-Bakargiev
find exhibitions in
top 50 cities