DE
EN
exhibition
today
exhibitions
city guide
biennials
fairs
specials
articles
artists
curators
institutions
galleries
show more results
exhibition
Busan Biennale 2008
06. Sep 2008
15. Nov 2008
whatsapp
facebook
twitter
mail
Busan Biennale
BUSAN MUSEUM OF ART | 58, APEC-ro, Haeundae-gu
Busan
plan route
show map
busanbiennale.org
artists & participants
,
,
Eduardo
Abaroae
,
Aehee
,
Gwangjun
Ahn
,
Vyacheslav
Akhunov
,
Richard
Annely
,
Kriti
Arora
,
David
Askevold
,
Nicole
Awai
,
Jonghun
Bae
,
Hernan
Bas
,
Sue de
Beer
,
Jonathan
Berger
,
Jong
Bin Lee
,
Oliver
Birchler
,
Ross
Bleckner
,
Blue Soup Group
,
Kyoung
Bok Lee
,
Davin
Brainard
,
Jesse
Bransford
,
Hua
Bu
,
Vadra
Caivano
,
Yeo
Chee Kiong
,
Wenling
Chen
,
Seon
Chi Bahk
,
Cody
Choi
,
Steven
Claydon
,
Michael
Cohen
,
Cesar
Cornejo
,
Ronald
Cornelissen
,
Warn
Defever
,
Sun
Deuk Kim
,
Dong-Yeon Kim
,
Mi
Ea Kim
,
Chrystel
Egal
,
Doug
Fishbone
,
Gary-Ross Pastrana
,
Sang
Gill Lee
,
Denis
Glaser
,
Kenji
Gomi
,
Jae
Guk An
,
Min
Gyeong Gam
,
Wonsuk
Han
,
Yota
Hanazawa
,
Lyle Ashton
Harris
,
Yea
Hee Choi
,
Roger
Hiorns
,
Hiraki Sawa
,
Christopher K.
Ho
,
Soun
Hong
,
Irene
Hoppenberg
,
Teresa
Hubbard / Alexander Birchler
,
Tae
Hun Choe
,
Ji
Hun Yoo
,
Kenny
Hunter
,
Kye
Hyeon Kim
,
Dong
Hyun Jung
,
Hyun Sook Hong
,
Juliette
Jacobson
,
Seung
Jae Yoo
,
Yeo-Ran
Je
,
Lisa
Jeannin
,
Xian
Ji Cui
,
Doo
Jin Ahn
,
Hye
Jin Chung
,
Rob
Johannesma
,
Mong
Joo Son
,
Tae
Jun Kim
,
Jaeho
Jung
,
Tellervo
Kalleinen
,
Kamin
,
Go
Kato
,
Tae
Keun Yang
,
Bharti
Kher
,
Suk
Kim
,
Bumsu
Kim
,
Kira Kim
,
Oliver
Kochta-Kalleinen
,
Terence
Koh
,
Jong
Ku Kim
,
Kuang-Yu Tsui
,
Dieter
Kunz
,
Surasi
Kusolwong
,
Jin
Kyoung Lee
,
Bei
Kyoung Lee
,
Myung
Kyu Na
,
Chang
Kyum Kim
,
Tai
Kyun Kim
,
Mi
Kyung Park
,
Moo
Kyung Shin
,
Bruce
La Bruce
,
Philippe
Laleu
,
Hojin
Lee
,
Yong-Beak
Lee
,
Hansu
Lee
,
Seung-Taek
Lee
,
Guangxin
Li
,
Ligyung
,
Sonja
Lillebaek Christensen
,
Ren
Liu
,
Nate
Lowman
,
Christina
Mackie
,
Victor
Man
,
Marlene
McCarty
,
Alex
McQuilkin
,
Ji
Min Bae
,
Marilyn
Minter
,
Mioon
,
Aiko
Miyanaga
,
Sunju
Moon
,
Gen
Morimoto
,
Yasumasa
Morimura
,
Robert
Morris
,
Ruriko
Murayama
,
Yong
Myeon Kang
,
Tetzuya
Nakamura
,
Yasuyuki
Nishio
,
David
Noonan
,
Eko
Nugroho
,
Yuki
Okumura
,
Dennis
Oppenheim
,
Nipan
Oranniwesna
,
Orlan
,
Christodoulos
Panayiotou
,
Chong-Bin
Park
,
S.e.a.
Project
,
Adam
Putnam
,
Michael
Raedecker
,
Rachael
Rakena
,
Kelly
Richardson
,
Porntaweesak
Rimsakul
,
Stefan
Rinck
,
Choong-Hyung
Roh
,
Nigel
Rolfe
,
Roxlees
,
Aida
Ruilova
,
Karen
Russo
,
Francis Lisa
Ruyter
,
Han
Sam Son
,
Ilan
Sandler
,
Ok
Sang Lim
,
Pinaree
Sanpitak
,
Larissa
Sansour
,
Martin
Sastre
,
Sara
Schnadt
,
Andreas
Schulenburg
,
Myung
Seop Hong
,
Fiona
Shaw
,
Jim
Shaw
,
Jio
Shimizu
,
Jeoungeun
Shon
,
Hea
Sim Kim
,
Karina
Smigla-Bobinski
,
In
Soek Bae
,
Jeong
Soon Oum
,
Sam
Su Meng_hung
,
Hea
Sun Hwang
,
Young
Sun Lim
,
Prateep
Suthathongthai
,
Koki
Tanaka
,
Philippe
Terrier-Herman
,
Therkildsen
,
Titarubi Suwage
,
Montri
Toemsobat
,
Mitsuru
Tokutomi
,
Jill
Trappler
,
Ryan
Trecartin
,
Naoyuki
Tsuji
,
TV Moore
,
Guido
van der Werve
,
Erik
van Lieshout
,
Alan
Vega
,
Wang Luyan
,
Marnie
Weber
,
Tien
Wei Woon
,
Andro
Wekua
,
Yeon
Woo Choi
,
Sang
Woo Lee
,
Miao
Xiao Chun
,
Fuyuki
Yamakawa
,
Qian
Yang
,
Ju Hae
Yang
,
Jun
Yeong Lee
,
Yeorrock
,
Young-Seok
Yoon
,
Ku
Young Heo
,
Sook
Young Huh
,
Gi
Young Kim
,
Soo
Young Lee
,
Eun
Young Park
,
Harumi
Yukutake
,
Ivette
Zighelboim
,
Liliane
Zumkemi
curators
Nancy
Barton
,
Cedar
Lewisohn
,
Francine
Meoule
,
Tom
Morton
,
Azomaya
Takachi
find exhibitions in
top 50 cities